RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, California
234 Campus Dr., Arcadia, California, 91007, United States
Report
Block
10 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
New Section
Media
Rachel Huang
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
16
)
View
News (
21
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2024 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2024 - Stanford Invitational (1)
2023 - Foot Locker Cross Country West Regional (1)
2022 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2018 - Pacific League Meet No. 1 (2)
2018 - Pacific League Meet No. 2 (1)
2018 - Pacific League XC Finals (1)
2016 - Baldwin Park Pride of the Valley 5K (1)
2016 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (1)
2016 - Crescenta Valley vs. Arcadia (4)
2016 - Mt. Carmel Invitational (1)
2016 - Pacific League Meet No. 1 (1)
2016 - Pacific League XC Finals (2)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (15)
2015 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (6)
2015 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2015 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (18)
2015 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2015 - Foot Locker Cross Country Championships (1)
2015 - Foot Locker Cross Country West Regional (1)
2015 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (4)
2015 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2015 - Pacific League XC Finals (1)
2015 - Stanford XC Invitational (4)
2015 - USATF World Youth Track and Field Trials (1)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (14)
2014 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (13)
2014 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (9)
2014 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (4)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (16)
2014 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (4)
2014 - Central Park Cross Country Invitational (8)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (3)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (17)
2014 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2014 - Stanford XC Invitational (4)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (13)
2013 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (13)
2013 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (7)
2013 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (3)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (12)
2013 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (2)
2013 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (14)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (3)
2013 - Irvine Invitational (45)
2013 - Meet of Champions Distance Classic at Azusa Pacific University (1)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (12)
2013 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (68)
2013 - Stanford XC Invitational (3)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (15)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (19)
2012 - Bob Firman Invitational (2)
2012 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2012 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (2)
2012 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2012 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (4)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (9)
2012 - Stanford XC Invitational (2)
2012 - Staub/Barnes Cross Country Invitational (4)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (13)
2011 - Bob Firman Invitational (6)
2011 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2011 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2011 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (4)
2011 - Mt. SAC Relays (7)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (12)
2010 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (11)
2010 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (3)
2010 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (5)
2010 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (4)
2010 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (4)
2010 - Golden West Invitational (2)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (11)
2010 - Mt. SAC Relays (7)
2009 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (8)
2009 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2009 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (4)
2009 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (4)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (10)
2009 - Mt. SAC Relays (4)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (1 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (4 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (5 videos)
2014 / 2015 - (6 videos)
All Videos
Search
Girls Seeded 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Sep 27th 2014, 11:48pm
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Stanford XC Invitational
- Sep 27, 2014
Stanford University, 91 Links Rd, Stanford, CA, US, 94305
Timing/Results by:
Record Timing - San Francisco - CA - Timing C
Womens 5k Seeded
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
571
O'Keeffe, Fiona
11
Davis Sr.
16:40
5:22
2
805
Donaghu, Ella
11
Grant
17:14
5:33
3
2005
Hutchinson, Nicole
12
Sentinel
17:36
5:40
4
863
Patel, Khayla
11
Houston Memorial
17:41
5:42
5
635
Adams, Tahlia
9
E. Roosevelt
17:45
5:43
6
325
Leach, Brighie
12
Campolindo
17:46
5:43
7
323
Finnane, Toni
12
Campolindo
17:49
5:45
8
2042
Bowen, Rylee
9
Sonoma Academy
17:59
5:48
9
565
Castiglioni, Sofia
10
Davis Sr.
18:00
5:48
10
1427
Corda, Meredith
10
Monte Vista
18:06
5:50
11
1414
Xu, Jenny
12
Monta Vista
18:10
5:51
12
2252
Garner, Jacqueline
12
Torrey Pines
18:13
5:52
13
163
Derry, Kendall
11
Bella Vista
18:14
5:52
14
2200
Flora, Skyler
12
Tahoe-Truckee
18:14
5:52
15
165
McKinney, Cessair
10
Bella Vista
18:17
5:53
16
610
Townsend, Addy
12
Dr. Charles Best
18:17
5:54
17
603
Adams, Lindsey
12
Douglas
18:20
5:54
18
1753
Akins, Nia
11
Rancho Bernardo
18:23
5:55
19
1435
Starn, Brooke
11
Monte Vista
18:24
5:56
20
2202
Rinne, Gabrielle
12
Tahoe-Truckee
18:25
5:56
21
76
Hoang, Cindy
10
Arcadia
18:26
5:56
22
81
Lung, Holly
10
Arcadia
18:26
5:56
23
1755
Fuller, Bryanna
12
Rancho Bernardo
18:27
5:57
24
167
Wohlenberg, Hannah
11
Bella Vista
18:34
5:59
25
1333
Lautanen, Emma
12
Mira Costa
18:36
6:00
26
326
Orders, Mary
12
Campolindo
18:38
6:00
27
566
Fisk, Abigail
10
Davis Sr.
18:40
6:01
28
640
Valiente, Crystal
10
E. Roosevelt
18:47
6:03
29
164
Eberle, Brook
11
Bella Vista
18:51
6:04
30
162
Derry, Kaitlin
11
Bella Vista
18:51
6:04
31
109
Smart, Mikaela
12
Archbishop Carne
18:52
6:05
32
1740
Obermeyer, Noe
11
Punahou
18:53
6:05
33
1415
Yip, Madeleine
11
Monta Vista
18:53
6:05
34
2044
Goody, Alyssa
11
Sonoma Academy
18:58
6:07
35
194
Staeheli, Laura
12
Bellarmine Prep
18:58
6:07
36
569
McManis, Maggie
12
Davis Sr.
19:00
6:07
37
79
Huang, Rachel
12
Arcadia
19:00
6:07
38
329
Sun, Hana
11
Campolindo
19:03
6:08
39
568
McIsaac, Giulia
12
Davis Sr.
19:03
6:08
40
1734
BRADY, TERI
11
Punahou
19:05
6:09
41
865
Romero, Leslie
11
Houston Memorial
19:06
6:09
42
324
Johnson, Rachel
12
Campolindo
19:06
6:09
43
1403
Chang, Julia
12
Monta Vista
19:07
6:10
44
2256
Seamans, Taylor
12
Torrey Pines
19:09
6:10
45
1324
Brunstein, Natasha
12
Mira Costa
19:10
6:10
46
1954
HOWELL, ANNMARIE
10
Santa Teresa
19:11
6:11
47
1743
Totherow, Kailey
11
Punahou
19:13
6:11
48
499
Thompson, Grace
12
Collingwood
19:16
6:12
49
1402
BISHOP, KELLY
10
Monta Vista
19:17
6:13
50
1758
Learn, Kassady
10
Rancho Bernardo
19:18
6:13
51
1336
WARD, AVERY
12
Mira Costa
19:18
6:13
52
809
Kokes, Libby
12
Grant
19:20
6:14
53
639
Marrero, Brittany
10
E. Roosevelt
19:22
6:14
54
638
Camacho, Aily
9
E. Roosevelt
19:24
6:15
55
641
Warrick, Jaden
11
E. Roosevelt
19:25
6:15
56
808
Kendrick, Rennie
11
Grant
19:26
6:16
57
2199
Bardley, Carrie
10
Tahoe-Truckee
19:27
6:16
58
606
Cote, Madison
11
Douglas
19:29
6:16
59
2253
McGuire, Macenzi
12
Torrey Pines
19:32
6:18
60
193
Ross, Miranda
12
Bellarmine Prep
19:33
6:18
61
605
Corbett, Rebecca
12
Douglas
19:33
6:18
62
1335
Leora, Tofler
12
Mira Costa
19:35
6:18
63
85
Saggio, Damara
12
Arcadia
19:37
6:19
64
608
Munyan, Moriah
12
Douglas
19:39
6:20
65
570
McPherson, Jeanne-Ma
12
Davis Sr.
19:40
6:20
66
806
Foulk, Thea
11
Grant
19:41
6:20
67
636
Allen, Amber
12
E. Roosevelt
19:46
6:22
68
328
Ruane, Hannah
9
Campolindo
19:48
6:23
69
2254
Ramirez, Ines
10
Torrey Pines
19:49
6:23
70
1429
Fuhriman, Heidi
11
Monte Vista
19:50
6:23
71
1326
Chittenden, Elizabeth
10
Mira Costa
19:50
6:23
72
2250
Beeler, Vanessa
9
Torrey Pines
19:52
6:24
73
1424
Carey, Caroline
12
Monte Vista
19:52
6:24
74
327
Powell, Robin
11
Campolindo
19:54
6:25
75
195
Thomas, Emily
11
Bellarmine Prep
19:54
6:25
76
82
Marriott, Sarah
11
Arcadia
19:56
6:25
77
1741
Schiel, Mia
9
Punahou
20:02
6:27
78
161
Castanon, Renny
12
Bella Vista
20:03
6:27
79
862
Deutser, Lauren
12
Houston Memorial
20:04
6:28
80
1327
Gregson-Williams, Jess
10
Mira Costa
20:05
6:28
81
192
Ries, Sofia
10
Bellarmine Prep
20:05
6:28
82
637
Barron, Paloma
9
E. Roosevelt
20:07
6:29
83
1471
Mcclish, Shannon
12
Morro Bay
20:07
6:29
84
1430
Gines, Emily
11
Monte Vista
20:07
6:29
85
1431
Jeha, Madi
11
Monte Vista
20:09
6:30
86
75
Barnard, Monique
12
Arcadia
20:11
6:30
87
2251
Black, Brittany
11
Torrey Pines
20:14
6:31
88
2255
Schugar, Sofia
12
Torrey Pines
20:17
6:32
89
1405
Jennings, Christina
12
Monta Vista
20:18
6:32
90
1467
Eliza, Lewis
9
Morro Bay
20:20
6:33
91
1146
Jawid, Maryam
10
Lynbrook
20:20
6:33
92
567
LAMMERS, ADRIA
11
Davis Sr.
20:23
6:34
93
191
Purtzer, Hailey
11
Bellarmine Prep
20:23
6:34
94
1410
MEYYAPPAN, PARVATHI
10
Monta Vista
20:25
6:34
95
2204
Veliquette, Julia
10
Tahoe-Truckee
20:28
6:36
96
1331
JOHNSON, ALEXIS
11
Mira Costa
20:29
6:36
97
1426
Coney, Maddie
9
Monte Vista
20:29
6:36
98
166
Smith, Emily
11
Bella Vista
20:31
6:37
99
1756
Hill, Sierra
12
Rancho Bernardo
20:33
6:37
100
1759
Lee, Clara
11
Rancho Bernardo
20:34
6:37
101
1466
Alexis, Lewis
9
Morro Bay
20:35
6:38
102
1736
Fujiwara, Mikayla
11
Punahou
20:36
6:38
103
860
Ackerson, Meredith
11
Houston Memorial
20:38
6:39
104
1412
Subramanian, Namrata
11
Monta Vista
20:41
6:40
105
74
Aueyong, Emerald
12
Arcadia
20:43
6:40
106
604
Byrne, Elizabeth
11
Douglas
20:43
6:40
107
1744
Wallenstrom, Alia
10
Punahou
20:45
6:41
108
189
Dubinsky, Kailey
11
Bellarmine Prep
20:49
6:42
109
1757
Kuck, Alyssa
12
Rancho Bernardo
20:52
6:43
110
810
Sten, Jocelyn
11
Grant
20:53
6:44
111
607
Gansberg, Bailey
11
Douglas
20:55
6:44
112
804
Burkhart, Amber
12
Grant
20:57
6:45
113
2048
Sell, McKenna
9
Sonoma Academy
20:58
6:45
114
1470
Marquardt, Natalie
12
Morro Bay
21:00
6:46
115
1469
Ogle, Madeline
12
Morro Bay
21:11
6:49
116
2047
Reinstein, Lilly
11
Sonoma Academy
21:18
6:52
117
1563
PHAM, SABRINA K
11
Oak Grove
21:19
6:52
118
2205
Yale, Olivia
11
Tahoe-Truckee
21:23
6:53
119
609
Olivarez, Mizuki
12
Douglas
21:24
6:54
120
190
Balmelli, Sydney
Bellarmine Prep
21:33
6:56
121
1754
Lostetter, Brittany
Rancho Bernardo
21:34
6:57
122
861
Becher, Alexa
12
Houston Memorial
21:40
6:59
123
866
Simpson, Kendall
12
Houston Memorial
21:42
6:59
124
807
Hogan, Kamryn
11
Grant
21:46
7:01
125
864
Raines, Paiton
12
Houston Memorial
21:55
7:04
126
1468
Buechner, Hannah
11
Morro Bay
21:56
7:04
127
2043
Glenn, Madison
9
Sonoma Academy
22:06
7:07
128
2203
Robertson, Lily
10
Tahoe-Truckee
22:06
7:07
129
2201
Rae, Amanda
10
Tahoe-Truckee
22:17
7:11
130
1955
Mathews, Ashley
11
Santa Teresa
22:22
7:12
131
1152
Sern, Leslie
10
Lynbrook
24:30
7:54
132
2046
Reid-McLaughlin, Esme
10
Sonoma Academy
24:45
7:58
133
2045
Parer, Sinclaire
12
Sonoma Academy
24:59
8:03
134
1562
Linares, Veronica
12
Oak Grove
25:04
8:04
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Division 1 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Boys Division 2 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Boys Division 3 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Boys Division 4 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Boys Division 5 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Boys Seeded 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Brighie Leach and Toni Finnane of Campolindo -- 6th and 7th in gi
Chloe Hansel of Las Lomas -- Division 3 girls race winner 2014 St
Cooper Teare of St. Joseph Notre Dame -- Division 5 boys race win
Davis Senior girls team -- Seeded race winners 2014 Stanford Invi
Drew Childs of Bella Vista -- Division 2 boys race winner 2014 St
Emily Hubert and Ally Palomino of Bishop Amat -- 1st and 2nd in D
Emily Serhan of Mayfield -- 3rd place Division 5 girls race 2014
Gillian Meeks of Gunn -- Division 1 girls race winner 2014 Stanfo
Girls Division 1 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Girls Division 2 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Girls Division 3 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Girls Division 4 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Girls Division 5 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Girls Seeded 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Grace Dailey of Branson -- Division 5 girls race winner 2014 Stan
Kaleb Kunes and Andrew Witt of Buena -- 1st and 2nd in Division 1
Kathryn Loken of Del Campo -- Division 2 girls race winner 2014 S
Mens 8k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Tahlia Adams of Eleanor Roosevelt -- 5th in girls seeded race 201
Tomas Navarro of Salesian -- Division 4 boys race winner 2014 Sta
Womens 6k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#stanford-xc
#stanford
#stanford-invite
More videos
Girls Championship 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Girls Bob Day Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC (Race 51) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
0 shares:
Stanford XC Invitational
,
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, California
,
Archbishop Carney Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Pt-coquitlam, British Columbia
,
Bella Vista High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fair Oaks, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
2
2023
1
2022
1
2021
1
2018
4
2017
1
2016
10
1
2015
68
20
2014
94
20
2013
201
28
1
2012
47
23
2011
45
20
2010
47
14
3
2009
31
6
2008
3
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#stanford-xc
#stanford
#stanford-invite
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!