RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, California
234 Campus Dr., Arcadia, California, 91007, United States
Report
Block
10 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
New Section
Media
Sergio Gonzalez
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
25
)
View
News (
32
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2024 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2024 - Stanford Invitational (1)
2023 - Foot Locker Cross Country West Regional (1)
2022 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2018 - Pacific League Meet No. 1 (2)
2018 - Pacific League Meet No. 2 (1)
2018 - Pacific League XC Finals (1)
2016 - Baldwin Park Pride of the Valley 5K (1)
2016 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (1)
2016 - Crescenta Valley vs. Arcadia (4)
2016 - Mt. Carmel Invitational (1)
2016 - Pacific League Meet No. 1 (1)
2016 - Pacific League XC Finals (2)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (15)
2015 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (6)
2015 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2015 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (18)
2015 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2015 - Foot Locker Cross Country Championships (1)
2015 - Foot Locker Cross Country West Regional (1)
2015 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (4)
2015 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2015 - Pacific League XC Finals (1)
2015 - Stanford XC Invitational (4)
2015 - USATF World Youth Track and Field Trials (1)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (14)
2014 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (13)
2014 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (9)
2014 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (4)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (16)
2014 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (4)
2014 - Central Park Cross Country Invitational (8)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (3)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (17)
2014 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2014 - Stanford XC Invitational (4)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (13)
2013 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (13)
2013 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (7)
2013 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (3)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (12)
2013 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (2)
2013 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (14)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (3)
2013 - Irvine Invitational (45)
2013 - Meet of Champions Distance Classic at Azusa Pacific University (1)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (12)
2013 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (68)
2013 - Stanford XC Invitational (3)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (15)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (19)
2012 - Bob Firman Invitational (2)
2012 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2012 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (2)
2012 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2012 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (4)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (9)
2012 - Stanford XC Invitational (2)
2012 - Staub/Barnes Cross Country Invitational (4)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (13)
2011 - Bob Firman Invitational (6)
2011 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2011 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2011 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (4)
2011 - Mt. SAC Relays (7)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (12)
2010 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (11)
2010 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (3)
2010 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (5)
2010 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (4)
2010 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (4)
2010 - Golden West Invitational (2)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (11)
2010 - Mt. SAC Relays (7)
2009 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (8)
2009 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2009 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (4)
2009 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (4)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (10)
2009 - Mt. SAC Relays (4)
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (7 videos)
2010 / 2011 - (8 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (10 videos)
All Videos
Search
2011 Bob Firman Elite Varsity Boys (Enhanced Version)
Published by
KCHS Broadcasting Capital High School
Oct 28th 2011, 2:46pm
Comments
Bob Firman Invite
- Sep 24, 2011
Eagle Island State Park, Boise, ID, US
Mens 5k Elite
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Farnsworth, Dallin
12
Highland - P
15:45.25
2
Nye, Brad
12
Davis
15:50.42
1
3
Gonzalez, Sergio
Arcadia
15:54.54
2
4
Vargas, Ryan
Arcadia
15:55.33
3
5
Unknown Athlete
12
Twin Falls
15:59.42
6
Armstrong, Elijah
9
Pocatello
15:59.83
7
Heslington, Jacob
11
Timpanogos
16:05.09
4
8
Wilmot, Kai
10
North Central
16:06.35
5
9
Hazlett, Jared
12
Trabuco Hills XC
16:10.67
6
10
Gutierrez, Luis
12
Rancho Cucamonga
16:11.50
7
11
Faure, Ricky
10
Rock Springs
16:14.03
8
12
Werner, Chance
12
Orem
16:14.88
9
13
Cross, Jordon
11
Ogden
16:16.70
14
Matthews, Kevin
11
Rancho Cucamonga
16:16.71
10
15
Cromar, Brayden
11
Davis
16:17.56
11
16
Unknown Athlete
11
Boise
16:20.77
12
17
Dileva, Jon
12
Rancho Cucamonga
16:21.82
13
18
Davis, Calvin
12
Rancho Cucamonga
16:23.39
14
19
Frostad, Austen
11
North Central
16:27.63
15
20
Saarel, Ben
11
Park City
16:29.28
16
21
Gonzalez, Josue
Arcadia
16:30.01
17
22
Ross, Justin
11
Rocky Mountain
16:31.96
18
23
Hedges, Brigham
11
The Woodlands
16:35.82
19
24
Galford, Dan
11
Monsignor Farrel
16:36.27
20
25
Pratt, Mitchell
Arcadia
16:37.28
21
26
Johnson, Preston
11
Davis
16:37.82
22
27
Asay, Jayden
11
Mountain View UT
16:38.67
23
28
Rosa, Estevan De La
Arcadia
16:38.74
24
29
Wood, Logan
12
Davis
16:39.20
25
30
Hedquist, Alex
11
Davis
16:40.93
26
31
Didericksen, Wyatt
12
Eagle
16:41.78
27
32
Clarke, Trevor
12
Idaho Falls
16:44.26
33
Curtis, Cody
12
Coeur D'Alene
16:44.40
28
34
Goodwin, Parker
12
Mountain View UT
16:46.73
29
35
Stout, Ben
12
Wood River
16:48.24
36
Williams, Skylar
10
Davis
16:48.32
30
37
Harm, Gabe
11
Eagle
16:49.04
31
38
Marshall, Kevin
12
Trabuco Hills XC
16:50.96
32
39
Martin, Kevin
12
Viewmont
16:51.72
40
Taylor, Nik
11
North Central
16:53.27
33
41
Frank, Chris
12
Timberline - Boi
16:53.28
42
Covert, David
11
Rocky Mountain
16:53.62
34
43
Christensen, Garrett
12
Orem
16:53.76
35
44
Kitzan, Isaac
11
North Central
16:54.49
36
45
Williams, Daniel
12
Bishop Kelly
16:54.58
37
46
Charles, Tanner
12
Orem
16:54.88
38
47
Adams, Gabe
11
Provo
16:55.41
39
48
Hampton, Max
12
Eagle
16:57.46
40
49
Moncur, Max
11
Trabuco Hills XC
16:57.82
41
50
Brown, Alex
11
Mountain View UT
16:59.46
42
51
Unknown Athlete
12
Boise
16:59.81
43
52
Omatsu, Naoki
11
Trabuco Hills XC
17:00.40
44
53
Jr, Mat Holton
10
Rancho Cucamonga
17:01.21
45
54
Woolley, Ben
12
Coeur D'Alene
17:01.27
46
55
Reed, Oliver
10
North Central
17:01.34
47
56
Vargas, Chris
12
The Woodlands
17:01.88
48
57
Curley, Chavis
12
Page
17:02.99
49
58
Shah, Anu
Arcadia
17:05.07
50
59
Williams, Keith
11
North Central
17:06.22
51
60
Roberts, Mark
12
Mountain View UT
17:07.30
52
61
Dorman, Lucas
11
Trabuco Hills XC
17:07.75
53
62
Catterall, Asher
10
Rock Springs
17:08.18
54
63
Smith, Tanner
12
Timpview
17:08.42
64
Keen, Brennen
11
Timberline - Boi
17:08.96
65
Bunker, Kyle
10
Orem
17:09.05
55
66
Bishop, Trevor
12
Trabuco Hills XC
17:10.00
56
67
Moncrief, Conner
12
The Woodlands
17:10.16
57
68
Reagan, Andrew
11
Coeur D'Alene
17:10.42
58
69
McCabe, Brendan
11
Trabuco Hills XC
17:10.67
59
70
King, Gordon
11
Mountain View UT
17:10.79
60
71
Pederson, Zane
11
Timpanogos
17:10.83
61
72
Jackman, Tate
12
Timpanogos
17:10.92
62
73
Oates, Jacob
12
Eagle
17:12.37
63
74
Compagnone, Ryan
12
Eagle
17:13.95
64
75
Sorensen, Christian
12
Skyline
17:13.97
65
76
Crevelt, Dylan
12
McCall-Donnelly
17:14.63
77
England, Chase
11
Wood River
17:16.18
78
Holland, Sam
11
North Central
17:16.46
66
79
Sperry, Chas
12
Skyline
17:17.25
80
Birrell, Austin
11
Orem
17:18.43
67
81
Quist, Nate
11
Rocky Mountain
17:18.98
68
82
Dunton, Michael
11
Coeur D'Alene
17:19.18
69
83
Irvin, Craig
11
The Woodlands
17:20.26
70
84
Bentivegna, John
11
Monsignor Farrel
17:20.97
71
85
Rosa, Juan De La
Arcadia
17:21.48
72
86
Wallin, Jordon
10
Rocky Mountain
17:22.47
73
87
Patten, Trevor
10
Mountain View UT
17:22.91
74
88
Secody, Shawn
12
Page
17:23.90
75
89
Kondeff, Cory
12
Eagle
17:24.30
76
90
Aposhian, Andrew
11
Davis
17:24.96
77
91
Brokaw, Nick
12
Boise
17:25.05
78
92
Merritt, Colter
11
Park City
17:25.14
79
93
Smith, Conor
12
Eagle
17:25.68
80
94
Colbert, Kenny
10
Coeur D'Alene
17:26.23
81
95
Russell, Mike
12
Page
17:27.97
82
96
Berlin, Ian
10
Timpanogos
17:28.34
83
97
Goodwin, Matt
12
Bishop Kelly
17:28.45
84
98
Blauer, Ammon
12
Parowan
17:28.59
99
Jambortez, John
11
Boise
17:29.66
85
100
Pickett, Parley
12
Burley
17:30.22
86
101
Sorensen, Sam
10
Mountain View UT
17:31.03
87
102
Lucia, Eric
12
Timberline - Boi
17:31.22
103
Kirby, Hiroshi
11
The Woodlands
17:31.47
88
104
Sewell, Matt
9
Boise
17:31.75
89
105
Catterall, Jaaz
11
Rock Springs
17:32.14
90
106
Vibrock, Eric
11
The Woodlands
17:32.25
91
107
Gagon, Cameron
12
Provo
17:34.27
92
108
Liddell, Taylor
11
Timpanogos
17:35.06
93
109
Pearce, Camron
11
Rocky Mountain
17:35.45
94
110
Schenk, Matthew
10
Twin Falls
17:37.14
111
Aguilera, Marc Vega-
11
Rancho Cucamonga
17:37.45
95
112
Gideon, Nate
11
Park City
17:39.38
96
113
Green, Aaron
12
Park City
17:40.10
97
114
Ragland, Ben
12
Timberline - Boi
17:40.62
115
Quinn, Bryant
12
Rocky Mountain
17:42.18
98
116
Esposito, Austin
11
Rancho Cucamonga
17:42.38
99
117
Clapier, Jess
12
Skyline
17:43.11
100
118
Holderness, Adam
11
Orem
17:46.20
101
119
Nimmer, Ammon
10
Timpanogos
17:46.80
102
120
Robertson, Adam
11
Provo
17:49.12
103
121
Arnone, Steve
12
Monsignor Farrel
17:49.83
104
122
Brown, Kyran
12
Page
17:50.26
105
123
Yazzie, Tyron
9
Page
17:50.92
106
124
Glass, Alden
10
Boise
17:51.24
107
125
Unt-Petrie, Charlie
10
Boise State TC
17:52.25
126
Ramsey, Krey
9
Rock Springs
17:52.59
108
127
Evans, Jack
Skyline
17:53.16
109
128
Mulcahy, Max
11
Boise
17:56.60
110
129
Craddock, Richard
11
Orem
18:00.99
111
130
Abromeit, Austin
9
Boise State TC
18:01.04
131
Schneider, Dakota
12
Rock Springs
18:01.30
112
132
Cardona, Joseph
12
Bishop Kelly
18:01.71
113
133
Burke, Matt
12
Bishop Kelly
18:02.29
114
134
Lucchesi, John
12
Monsignor Farrel
18:02.76
115
135
Stadley, Jake
12
Coeur D'Alene
18:03.59
116
136
Hendrick, Jake
12
The Woodlands
18:06.51
117
137
Kutsurelis, Aden
10
Rocky Mountain
18:06.69
118
138
Cassidy, Brendan
12
Park City
18:08.25
119
139
Judd, Ethan
11
Burley
18:11.20
120
140
Stanilewicz, Daniel
12
Monsignor Farrel
18:16.02
121
141
Beiling, Kyle
10
Park City
18:18.04
122
142
Young, Nicolo
Skyline
18:18.19
123
143
Brown, Nate
11
Burley
18:18.51
124
144
Leiser, Cameron
12
Skyline
18:19.22
125
145
Coltrin, Kody
11
Burley
18:25.40
126
146
Mace, Mckay
10
Timpanogos
18:27.26
127
147
Tavelli, John Patric
12
Bishop Kelly
18:29.07
128
148
Mendenhall, Jade
10
Burley
18:30.24
129
149
Bean, Braylan
10
Burley
18:30.71
130
150
Splude, Joseph
10
Page
18:39.02
131
151
Meldrum, Logan
12
Provo
18:39.71
132
152
Barlow, Kendall
10
Provo
18:40.46
133
153
Dewey, Tyler
12
Rock Springs
18:41.90
134
154
Tress, Brian
11
Monsignor Farrel
18:44.10
135
155
Presti, Alex Lo
12
Monsignor Farrel
18:46.55
136
156
Klein, Zak
12
Bishop Kelly
18:48.05
137
157
Deak, Jonathan
11
Coeur D'Alene
18:49.14
138
158
Allison, Bryson
11
Park City
18:53.57
139
159
Greener, Joe
10
Burley
18:56.93
140
160
Preston, Isaac
10
Skyline
19:01.94
141
161
Young, Vincent
Skyline
19:20.07
142
162
Eatough, Jeremy
12
Provo
19:29.37
143
163
Hill, Aaron
11
Provo
19:31.21
144
« Videos attached to Meet: »
2011 Bob Firman D1 Varsity Boys (Enhanced Version)
2011 Bob Firman DII Varsity Boys (Enhanced Version)
2011 Bob Firman DII Varsity Girls Race (Enhanced Version)
2011 Bob Firman Elite Girls Race (Enhanced Version)
2011 Bob Firman Elite Varsity Boys (Enhanced Version)
AJ Crooks Interview
Century High School Interview
College Mens 8000 - Bob Firman Invite 2011
College Womens 5000 - Bob Firman Invite 2011
D1 Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2011
D1 Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2011
D2 Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2011
D2 Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2011
Dallin Farnsworth Interview
David Steele Interview
Elite Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2011
Elite Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2011
Freshman Boys Race - Bob Firman Invitational 2011
Freshman Girls Race - Bob Firman Invitational 2011
Gresham High School Girls Interview
Interview with Boise High Varsity Girls
Interview with Capital High JV Girls
Interview with Capital High Varsity Girls
Interview with McKenna Cox
Interview with Ryan Yargos and Sergio Gonzalez
Interview with Skyline Girls
JV Boys Race 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2011
JV Girls Race 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2011
JV Girls Race 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2011
Katie Knight Interview
Middle School Boys 3000 - Bob Firman Invite 2011
Orem High School Interview
Taylor Graves Interview
Trent Allen Interview
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#2011
#bob
#firman
#elite
#boys
#kchs
More videos
Boys (Highlights) - D1 - CIF State XC Championships 2011
Interview with Ryan Yargos and Sergio Gonzalez
199 shares:
Bob Firman Invitational
,
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, California
,
Bishop Kelly High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Boise, Idaho
,
Boise High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Boise, Idaho
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
2
2023
1
2022
1
2021
1
2018
4
2017
1
2016
10
1
2015
68
20
2014
94
20
2013
201
28
1
2012
47
23
2011
45
20
2010
47
14
3
2009
31
6
2008
3
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#2011
#bob
#firman
#elite
#boys
#kchs
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!