RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, California
234 Campus Dr., Arcadia, California, 91007, United States
Report
Block
10 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
New Section
Media
Phillip Rocha
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
39
)
View
News (
51
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2024 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2024 - Stanford Invitational (1)
2023 - Foot Locker Cross Country West Regional (1)
2022 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2018 - Pacific League Meet No. 1 (2)
2018 - Pacific League Meet No. 2 (1)
2018 - Pacific League XC Finals (1)
2016 - Baldwin Park Pride of the Valley 5K (1)
2016 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (1)
2016 - Crescenta Valley vs. Arcadia (4)
2016 - Mt. Carmel Invitational (1)
2016 - Pacific League Meet No. 1 (1)
2016 - Pacific League XC Finals (2)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (15)
2015 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (6)
2015 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2015 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (18)
2015 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2015 - Foot Locker Cross Country Championships (1)
2015 - Foot Locker Cross Country West Regional (1)
2015 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (4)
2015 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2015 - Pacific League XC Finals (1)
2015 - Stanford XC Invitational (4)
2015 - USATF World Youth Track and Field Trials (1)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (14)
2014 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (13)
2014 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (9)
2014 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (4)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (16)
2014 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (4)
2014 - Central Park Cross Country Invitational (8)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (3)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (17)
2014 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2014 - Stanford XC Invitational (4)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (13)
2013 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (13)
2013 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (7)
2013 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (3)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (12)
2013 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (2)
2013 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (14)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (3)
2013 - Irvine Invitational (45)
2013 - Meet of Champions Distance Classic at Azusa Pacific University (1)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (12)
2013 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (68)
2013 - Stanford XC Invitational (3)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (15)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (19)
2012 - Bob Firman Invitational (2)
2012 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2012 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (2)
2012 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2012 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (4)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (9)
2012 - Stanford XC Invitational (2)
2012 - Staub/Barnes Cross Country Invitational (4)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (13)
2011 - Bob Firman Invitational (6)
2011 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2011 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2011 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (4)
2011 - Mt. SAC Relays (7)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (12)
2010 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (11)
2010 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (3)
2010 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (5)
2010 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (4)
2010 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (4)
2010 - Golden West Invitational (2)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (11)
2010 - Mt. SAC Relays (7)
2009 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (8)
2009 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2009 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (4)
2009 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (4)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (10)
2009 - Mt. SAC Relays (4)
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (12 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (15 videos)
2014 / 2015 - (11 videos)
2015 / 2016 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys Championship 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Oct 11th 2015, 8:59am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Clovis Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 10, 2015
Mountain View Shelter, Clovis, CA, US
Timing/Results by:
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Com
Mens 5k Championship XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Rocha, Phillip
Arcadia
14:58.0
1
2
Herrera, Eduardo
Madera South
15:01.0
2
3
Dodds, Spencer
Great Oak
15:08.6
3
4
Vernau, Michael
Davis Sr.
15:14.3
4
5
Spencer, Cole
Great Oak
15:19.0
5
6
Holland, Ben
Jesuit
15:19.7
6
7
Kurdy, Sean
Jesuit
15:23.2
7
8
Hoff, Cole
Agoura
15:23.5
8
9
Reynolds, Garrett
Ventura
15:27.6
9
10
Grijalva, Luis
Armijo
15:28.3
10
11
Grove, Logan
Agoura
15:29.1
11
12
Dunne, Connor
San Clemente
15:32.0
13
Brown, Reed
Southlake Carrol
15:32.8
12
14
KHAN, STEVEN
Ayala
15:35.5
13
15
Coppi, Mason
Dana Hills
15:37.7
14
16
Fountain, Solomon
Great Oak
15:40.4
15
17
Bojorquez, Moses
Foothill (Pa
15:40.5
18
Ogden, Jake
Dana Hills
15:41.2
16
19
Daniel, Gonzalez
Martin Luther Ki
15:44.3
17
20
Villar, Miguel
Madera South
15:44.6
18
21
Biedebach, Michael
El Toro
15:45.2
19
22
Weisberg, Henry
McQueen
15:46.9
20
23
Ehrenberg, Andy
Redwood
15:48.1
21
24
Welker, Tucker
West Ranch
15:49.4
22
25
Fitzgerald, Colin
Crescenta Valley
15:50.5
23
26
Ocegueda, Anthony
Reed
15:50.9
27
Olivero, Xander
St Francis (Moun
15:51.0
24
28
Shields, Brandon
Great Oak
15:51.3
25
29
Borowsky, Nick
Davis Sr.
15:52.3
26
30
Thomas, Philip
Crescenta Valley
15:52.6
27
31
Brandon, Hough
Dana Hills
15:55.1
28
32
Thomas, Wilfert
Dana Hills
15:56.6
29
33
John, Turner
Dana Hills
15:56.8
30
34
Lackner, Michael
Jesuit
15:57.4
31
35
Aguirre, Angel
California (Whit
15:57.8
32
36
Quintana, Nelson
Great Oak
15:58.8
33
37
Janes, Tyler
Martin Luther Ki
16:00.0
34
38
Browning, Kellen
Davis Sr.
16:01.2
35
39
Gephart, Gregory
McQueen
16:02.0
36
40
Simcho, Mikey
Southlake Carrol
16:04.0
37
41
Robinson, Tony
Great Oak
16:04.3
38
42
Englebert, Tom
Claremont
16:04.5
39
43
Werley, Mark
Martin Luther Ki
16:05.1
40
44
SILVA, HENRY
Yorba Linda
16:05.9
41
45
Cummings, Patrick
Jesuit
16:06.6
42
46
Vasquez, Joseph
Arcadia
16:06.7
43
47
Cuellar, Cisco
California (Whit
16:07.5
44
48
Korby, Gavin
Great Oak
16:08.4
45
49
Sherfey, Justin
West Ranch
16:09.0
46
50
Stein, Collin
Dana Hills
16:09.8
47
51
Makar Armanious, Shady
Arcadia
16:10.0
48
52
Jones, Brendan
Jesuit
16:10.1
49
53
Branch, Jacob
Quartz Hill
16:10.4
50
54
Moreno, David
Quartz Hill
16:11.1
51
55
Ochoa, Victor
Madera South
16:11.3
52
56
BRADLEY, GAVIN
Ayala
16:12.4
53
57
Lee, Christopher
Arcadia
16:13.0
54
58
Renken, Ryan
Claremont
16:13.6
55
59
Ford, Clyde
El Toro
16:14.4
56
60
Rodriguez, Jared
Foothill (Pa
16:14.5
61
Dennis, Sam
Agoura
16:14.6
57
62
Pope, Preston
West Ranch
16:15.3
58
63
Beckman, Tab
Claremont
16:15.3
59
64
Hazell, Justin
El Camino Real
16:15.4
60
65
Echeverria, Noel
California (Whit
16:16.1
61
66
Lee, Jonathan
Agoura
16:16.4
62
67
Arnold, Jack
West Ranch
16:16.5
63
68
Waugh, Michael
Southlake Carrol
16:17.4
64
69
Kyle, Hess
Trabuco Hills XC
16:17.6
65
70
Joseph, Zack
Yorba Linda
16:18.5
66
71
Groff, Max
El Toro
16:19.4
67
72
Boebinger, Andrew
Martin Luther Ki
16:19.8
68
73
Romero, Julian
California (Whit
16:20.9
69
74
Aragone, Tomas
Yorba Linda
16:21.9
70
75
Vargas, Adrian
El Toro
16:22.5
71
76
Hernandez, Nicholas
Madera South
16:23.3
72
77
BOUHASSOUN, SALEM
Mission
16:23.3
78
Robinson, Michael
Martin Luther Ki
16:24.8
73
79
Purves, Cory
El Toro
16:25.0
74
80
Cardenas, Armin
Crescenta Valley
16:25.3
75
81
Bennett, Matthew
Homestead
16:28.2
76
82
McRoberts, Kyle
Quartz Hill
16:28.5
77
83
Ayson, Jonathan
California (Whit
16:28.9
78
84
Zavala, Josh
Colony
16:29.8
79
85
Blakewell, Joe
Davis Sr.
16:31.6
80
86
Robinson, Gunnar
Trabuco Hills XC
16:32.3
81
87
Fernandes, Nicholas
Southlake Carrol
16:32.5
82
88
Graves, Daniel
Homestead
16:32.6
83
89
Kumar, Shyam
St Francis (Moun
16:32.7
84
90
Cruz, Adan
Ventura
16:34.9
85
91
Lamar, Anothany
Claremont
16:35.1
86
92
Dickinson, Kyle
Crescenta Valley
16:35.4
87
93
Tobin, Ryan
Colony
16:35.5
88
94
Torvinen, Ben
McQueen
16:36.2
89
95
Ochoa, Michael
Madera South
16:37.2
90
96
Colonna, Colton
St Francis (Moun
16:37.4
91
97
Chaudhari, Raj
Trabuco Hills XC
16:38.9
92
98
Reed, Chris
Homestead
16:39.1
93
99
Erwin, Brendan
Armijo
16:39.3
94
100
Evens, Jonah
Claremont
16:40.0
95
101
WARD, ALEX
St Francis (Moun
16:40.9
96
102
Cetti, Travis
Quartz Hill
16:41.0
97
103
O'Neil, Josh
Trabuco Hills XC
16:41.4
98
104
Woodson, Alec
Armijo
16:42.3
99
105
Bricker, Jace
Agoura
16:42.7
100
106
Wahid, Zakari
Armijo
16:43.8
101
107
Arroyo, Antonio
Arcadia
16:43.8
102
108
Smith, Wyatt
Martin Luther Ki
16:44.2
103
109
Arcila, Juan
Southlake Carrol
16:45.0
104
110
Randazzo, Nick
Ventura
16:45.6
105
111
Bishop, Owen
Claremont
16:47.7
106
112
David, Fabian
Dana Hills
16:48.2
107
113
Walls, Cole
Quartz Hill
16:48.3
108
114
Smolyanov, Anthony
Trabuco Hills XC
16:48.6
109
115
Anderson, Liam
Redwood
16:48.9
110
116
Alvarez, Adrian
Madera South
16:49.0
111
117
MCROBERTS, BRENDAN
Quartz Hill
16:49.6
112
118
McGuire, Max
Claremont
16:49.7
113
119
Huff, David
Martin Luther Ki
16:50.3
114
120
Raman, Narun
St Francis (Moun
16:50.4
115
121
Che, Austin
Arcadia
16:51.4
116
122
Gurule, Eziquel
California (Whit
16:52.6
117
123
Owen, Kemp
St Francis (Moun
16:53.0
118
124
Sickman, Matthew
Jesuit
16:53.3
119
125
Arias, Zach
Ayala
16:53.7
120
126
Patel, Zach
Redwood
16:53.8
121
127
Shuirman, Joseph
El Toro
16:54.6
122
128
Madrigal, Matthew
Colony
16:55.0
123
129
Stephens, Jacob
Trabuco Hills XC
16:57.1
124
130
Martinez, Andrew
Ayala
16:58.6
125
131
McNelis, Robert
Crescenta Valley
16:58.9
126
132
Alvarez, Pedro
El Toro
16:59.4
127
133
Brdar, Cody
El Camino Real
17:01.2
128
134
Ruble, Cade
Quartz Hill
17:01.3
129
135
Cantu, Gabriel
Ayala
17:01.7
130
136
Nolan, Campbell
Redwood
17:02.4
131
137
Ott, Johnny
St Francis (Moun
17:03.0
132
138
Llopis, Bryan
Trabuco Hills XC
17:04.1
133
139
Sawyer, Max
Homestead
17:04.4
134
140
Bell, Robert
Jesuit
17:05.2
135
141
Fenenbock, Bryce
West Ranch
17:06.9
136
142
Hernandez, Jacob
Ventura
17:07.2
137
143
Stallings, Zach
McQueen
17:10.1
138
144
Fitzmorris, Henry
El Camino Real
17:11.5
139
145
Vats, Manan
Crescenta Valley
17:13.0
140
146
Papin, Brandon
Yorba Linda
17:14.3
141
147
Toure, Timou
Southlake Carrol
17:15.0
142
148
Somasundaram, Adithya
Homestead
17:19.2
143
149
Laird, Jackson
Davis Sr.
17:20.0
144
150
OLSON, JORDAN
Ventura
17:21.7
145
151
Sloan, CJ
Homestead
17:21.8
146
152
Contreras, Alejandro
California (Whit
17:21.8
147
153
Gibson, Ricky
El Camino Real
17:24.1
148
154
Grey-Tunkl, Sean
West Ranch
17:25.0
149
155
Pattiz, Josh
Agoura
17:26.5
150
156
Johnson, Zach
Crescenta Valley
17:28.4
151
157
Covarrubias, Hunter
West Ranch
17:28.4
152
158
Lee, Brian
Yorba Linda
17:30.7
153
159
HOLLAND, RYAN
Colony
17:31.5
154
160
Mendoza, Ralph
Colony
17:32.6
155
161
Collette, Brodie
El Camino Real
17:32.8
156
162
Martinez, Juan
Armijo
17:36.0
157
163
Carlile, Spencer
McQueen
17:37.6
158
164
Vettikattu, Nik
Ayala
17:38.7
159
165
ZEISSIG, BORIS
Ayala
17:40.7
160
166
Estrada, Ethan
El Camino Real
17:41.4
161
167
Majerus, Dylan
Agoura
17:41.6
162
168
Weber, Shaun
Armijo
17:48.0
163
169
Contreras, Mathew
Colony
17:48.3
164
170
Aguliar, Nic
McQueen
17:48.9
165
171
Dabel, Daniel
Homestead
17:49.2
166
172
Rossman, Kyle
Colony
17:58.9
167
173
Nibali, Joe
Yorba Linda
18:07.8
168
174
Anderson, Tristan
Ventura
18:10.4
169
175
Blakewell, Sam
Davis Sr.
18:16.3
170
176
Marsala, Maverick
McQueen
18:35.2
171
177
Golstein-raheb, Mark
El Camino Real
18:37.5
172
178
Sagastume, Ollie
Redwood
20:18.8
173
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Championship 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational 2015
Boys Frosh-Soph Division 3 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitatio
Boys JV Division 3 and 4 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitationa
Boys Varsity Division 1 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational
Boys Varsity Division 2 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational
Boys Varsity Division 3 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational
Boys Varsity Division 4 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational
Callum Bolger of San Luis Obispo 1st Place Boys Division 3 Race -
DeDe Salcedo of McFarland 1st Place Girls Division 4 Race - Clovi
Desi Stinger and Taylor Walker of Great Oak 1st and 2nd Place Gir
Eduardo "Lalo" Herrera of Madera South 2nd Place Boys C
Ethan Comeaux of Redondo Union 1st Place Boys Division 1 Race - C
Gabby Satterlee of Central Valley Christian 2nd Place Girls Champ
Gillian Meeks of Gunn 1st Place Girls Division 1 Race - Clovis Cr
Girls Championship 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational 2015
Girls Varsity Division 1 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitationa
Girls Varsity Division 2 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitationa
Girls Varsity Division 3 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitationa
Girls Varsity Division 4 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitationa
Holly Lung of Arcadia 4th Place Girls Championship Race - Clovis
Matt Tibbitts of Great Oak 1st Place Boys Division 1-2 JV Race -
Megan McCandless of Granada 1st Place Girls Division 2 Race - Clo
Michael Vernau of Davis Senior 4th Place Boys Championship Race -
Mikayla Sodersten of Clovis 3rd Place Girls Championship Race - C
Phillip Rocha of Arcadia 1st Place Boys Championship Race - Clovi
Sofia Castiglioni, Abigail Fisk and Olivia O'Keeffe of Davis
Wyatt Baxter of Simi Valley 1st Place Boys Division 2 Race - Clov
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
0 shares:
Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational
,
Agoura High XC and Track and Field
,
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, California
,
Armijo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfield, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
2
2023
1
2022
1
2021
1
2018
4
2017
1
2016
10
1
2015
68
20
2014
94
20
2013
201
28
1
2012
47
23
2011
45
20
2010
47
14
3
2009
31
6
2008
3
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!